OSCAR 2018: ΑΥΤΕΣ ΕΙΝΑΙ ΟΙ ΥΠΟΨΗΦΙΟΤΗΤΕΣ

Our Rating

10

Η αντίστροφη μέτρηση για την 90η απονομή των βραβείων Oscar, την οποία και θα παρουσιάσει ο Jimmy Kimmel, ξεκινάει και επίσημα σήμερα, με πρώτο βήμα την ανακοίνωση των λαμπερών υποψηφίων.

BEST PICTURE
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST DIRECTOR
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Jordan Peele, Get Out
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

BEST ACTRESS

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post

BEST ACTOR
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor, The Shape of Water
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani, The Big Sick
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Jordan Peele, Get Out

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
Call Me By Your Name
The Disaster Artist
Molly’s Game
Logan
Mudbound

BEST FOREIGN FILM
A Fantastic Woman
The Insult
Loveless
On Body and Soul
The Square

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE FILM
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent

BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces, Places
Icarus
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT SUBJECT
Edith + Eddie
Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Heroin
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

BEST ORIGINAL SONG
“Mighty River,” Mudbound
“Mystery of Love,” Call Me By Your
“Remember Me,” Coco
“Stand Up For Something,” Marshall
“This Is Me,” The Greatest Showman

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN CINEMATOGRAPHY
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Mudbound
Darkest Hour

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN COSTUME DESIGN
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Victoria and Abdul

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN FILM EDITING
Baby Driver
Dunkirk
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING
Darkest Hour
Victoria and Abdul
Wonder

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN PRODUCTION DESIGN
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water

BEST ORIGINAL SCORE
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM
Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

BEST LIVE-ACTION SHORT FILM
Dekalb Elementary
The Eleven O’Clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child
Watu Wate / All of Us

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND EDITING
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN SOUND MIXING
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Star Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST ACHIEVEMENT IN VISUAL EFFECTS
Blade Runner 2049
Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War For the Planet of the Apes

Πηγή: jenny.gr

More Stories

MONOCHROMATIC: Η ΝΕΑ ΤΑΣΗ ΣΤΟ ΜΑΚΙΓΙΑΖ!

Κάθε χρόνο νέες τάσεις εμφανίζονται οι ανακυκλώνονται από άλλες εποχές στο κομμάτι της μόδας. Το ίδιο ακριβώς, συμβαίνει και στο μακιγιάζ. Καθώς, είναι αναπόσπαστο…